Justia.Com - Info justia.com

justia.com receives about 77,500 unique visitors and 138,725 (1.79 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $1,130.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $670,165.88. According to Alexa Traffic Rank justia.com is ranked number 7,498 in the world and 0.0155% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Ashburn, VA, 20149, United States and links to network IP address 174.129.213.48.

About - justia.com

Justia provides free case law, codes, regulations and legal information for lawyers, business, students and consumers world wide.
How did justia.com look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is justia.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
77,500
Monthly Unique Visitors:
2,325,000
Daily Pageviews:
138,725 (1.79 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
7,498 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0155% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 61.5%65.6%2196
Mexico 9.6%9.4%1256
China 3.5%2.7%18360
Venezuela 3.0%2.3%1382
India 2.3%2.8%14966
United Kingdom 2.0%1.7%11705
Canada 1.4%1.4%8752
Japan 1.0%0.7%43787
France 1.0%0.7%21881
Germany 0.9%0.8%29813
Italy 0.9%0.9%16164
Spain 0.8%0.7%18491
Australia 0.7%0.6%11765
Peru 0.5%0.4%4972

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
law.justia.com
30.95%31.57%1.83
trademarks.justia.com
17.20%13.06%1.4
justia.com
10.27%9.52%1.7
patents.justia.com
9.89%8.41%1.5
mexico.justia.com
9.29%9.02%1.7
supreme.justia.com
6.66%5.47%1.5
dockets.justia.com
5.09%5.48%1.9
lawyers.justia.com
4.19%5.32%2.3
venezuela.justia.com
3.23%2.49%1.4
cases.justia.com
2.46%1.47%1.1
answers.justia.com
1.67%1.62%1.7
docs.justia.com
1.03%0.65%1.1
accounts.justia.com
0.84%0.72%1.5
verdict.justia.com
0.74%0.46%1.1
peru.justia.com
0.49%0.34%1.2
panama.justia.com
0.40%0.31%1.4
blawgsearch.justia.com
0.30%0.25%1.5
argentina.justia.com
0.26%0.27%1.9
guatemala.justia.com
0.25%0.21%1.4
regulations.justia.com
0.25%0.15%1
onward.justia.com
0.25%0.48%3.5
crm.justia.com
0.21%0.17%1.5
virtualchase.justia.com
0.21%0.11%1
republica-dominicana.justia.com
0.21%0.34%2.9
helpdesk.justia.com
0.20%0.26%2.3
marketing.justia.com
0.14%0.10%1
forms.justia.com
0.14%0.08%1
companyprofiles.justia.com
0.12%0.08%1
lawblog.justia.com
0.12%0.11%2
nicaragua.justia.com
0.11%0.11%2
company.justia.com
0.11%0.12%2
bolivia.justia.com
0.11%0.12%2.0
crmreports.justia.com
0.08%0.05%1
jweb.justia.com
0.06%0.38%10
OTHER
0%0.74%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush justia.com
Domain:
  justia.com
Rank:
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
  0
Organic Traffic:
  0
Organic Cost:
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
9,424
Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

How socially engaged is justia.com?

Facebook:
  509
Google +:
  8,753
Linkedin:
  20
Stumbles:
  49
Buffer:
  32
Pins:
  0

How much justia.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$1,130.00
Monthly Revenue:
$33,900.00
Yearly Revenue:
$412,450.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 91,004$1,043.81
United Kingdom 2,358$14.69
Canada 1,942$13.61
Mexico 13,040$12.65
China 3,746$11.57
Australia 832$6.27
India 3,884$6.21
Germany 1,110$5.36
France 971$4.56
Italy 1,249$4.36
Japan 971$3.11
Venezuela 3,191$2.14
Spain 971$1.08
Peru 555$0.59

How much money do justia.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$202.50
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$6,074.88
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$73,911.02
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
21,164
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
634,917
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
7,724,818
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 16,381$187.89
Canada 486$3.40
United Kingdom 377$2.35
India 1,088$1.74
Germany 322$1.55
China 487$1.50
Australia 166$1.25
Mexico 1,174$1.14
Italy 212$0.74
France 107$0.50
Spain 185$0.20
Japan 29$0.09
Venezuela 96$0.06
Peru 55$0.06

How much is justia.com worth?

Website Value:
$670,165.88

Where is justia.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
174.129.213.48
ASN:
AS14618 
ISP:
Amazon.com, Inc. 
Server Location:
Ashburn
VA
20149
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 174.129.213.48

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does justia.com load?

Average Load Time:
(890 ms) 83 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  82
Vendor reliability:
  82
Privacy:
  82
Child safety:
  83

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to justia.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Fri, 25 Apr 2014 01:54:15 GMT
Server: Apache/2.2.8 (Ubuntu) PHP/5.2.4-2ubuntu5.27 with Suhosin-Patch
Accept-Ranges: bytes
Cache-Control: max-age=1, public
Expires: Fri, 25 Apr 2014 01:54:16 GMT
Vary: Accept-Encoding,User-Agent
Pragma: public
X-Powered-By: jCacheOpt v0.1.0
Connection: close
Transfer-Encoding: chunked
Content-Type: text/html
Set-Cookie: SERVERID=i-52b7e273; path=/
Cache-control: private

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
A 174.129.213.48 1200
TXT 1200
TXT 1200
MX ALT1.ASPMX.L.GOOGLE.com 1200
MX ALT2.ASPMX.L.GOOGLE.com 1200
MX ASPMX4.GOOGLEMAIL.com 1200
MX ASPMX.L.GOOGLE.com 1200
MX ASPMX3.GOOGLEMAIL.com 1200
MX ASPMX5.GOOGLEMAIL.com 1200
MX ASPMX2.GOOGLEMAIL.com 1200
SOA 1200
Mname ns0.easydns.com
Rname admin.easydns.com
Serial Number 2017051201
Refresh 21600
Retry 7200
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
NS dns1.easydns.com 1200
NS dns2.easydns.net 1200

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2002-09-22
Domain Age:
14 years 8 months 22 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.networksolutions.com...
By submitting this query, you agree to abide by these terms.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: JUSTIA.COM
Registrar: NETWORK SOLUTIONS, LLC.
Whois Server: whois.networksolutions.com
Referral URL: http://www.networksolutions.com/en_US/
Name Server: DNS1.EASYDNS.COM
Name Server: DNS2.EASYDNS.NET
Status: clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 22-sep-2013
Creation Date: 22-sep-2002
Expiration Date: 22-sep-2023

>>> Last update of whois database: Fri, 25 Apr 2014 01:54:02 UTC <<<
Last update was 96 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
justia.com widget